Home/Fender/American Ultra II Telecaster

Fender American Ultra II Telecaster

Current· 2024–present
ConfigurationsSS
Aftermarket Price
$1,563
AxeDB's estimate
Retail Price
$2,299
Retail Price
Aftermarket Discount
-32.0%
vs. retail

Aftermarket Price History

Used-market sales only. Brand New listings excluded.

The American Ultra II Telecaster is Fender's latest top-tier production Tele, positioned as the brand's most advanced non-Custom Shop take on the format. Ultra II Noiseless pickups, premium neck materials, refined contours and expanded switching are the real story here, because they push the guitar even further toward luxury working-player territory than the original Ultra. On the used market, originality and condition carry more weight than uncommon colors, since buyers are paying for the full premium feature set and not just the badge. It is a modern pro Tele for players who want maximum refinement rather than vintage ritual.

🎸Have one of these? Get a price estimate based on its specific condition and details.Estimate yours →

Individual Listings (Used Market)

Used-condition sales and current used listings. Brand New listings excluded.

Market Report

Used examples typically trade between $1,500 and $2,175; anything under $1,500 is worth a close look. Prices have been largely flat (-0.3%) vs. 12 months ago. The market is predictable month to month.

Turnover is steady at ~9/month. Supply is consistent enough that patient buyers can find options without rushing.

Condition has a moderate effect on price (~19% spread from clean to worn). Player-grade examples represent reasonable value.

Updated Sep 18, 2026 · Based on AxeDB sales data
12-Month Trend
-0.3%
Down
vs. 12 months ago
Price Stability
High
High
Low price variation
Volume
~9/mo
-11.1% vs. 12-mo avg
recent 3-month avg
Condition Sensitivity
Medium
Medium sensitivity
~19% penalty for wear
Market Liquidity
Medium
Medium
Steady turnover
Fair Market Value
$1,500 – $2,175
Good buy under $1,500

For Sale (20 listings)

Amazon
Fender American Ultra II Telecaster

New

Fender American Ultra II Telecaster

Latest price

$2,359

Buy on Amazon
75th Anniversary American Ultra II Telecaster Electric Guitar - Liquid Gold

Unknown seller • 2020

75th Anniversary American Ultra II Telecaster Electric Guitar - Liquid Gold

$2,803

Mint
View on Sweetwater
Fender American Ultra II Telecaster with Ebony Fretboard 2024 - Present - Solar Flare

My gear • 2024

Fender American Ultra II Telecaster with Ebony Fretboard 2024 - Present - Solar Flare

$2,339

Excellent
View on Reverb
2026 Fender American Ultra II Telecaster Electric Guitar w/ Case! Texas Tea! VERY NICE!!!

Unknown seller • 2026

2026 Fender American Ultra II Telecaster Electric Guitar w/ Case! Texas Tea! VERY NICE!!!

$1,999

Mint
View on Sweetwater
Fender American Ultra II Telecaster Electric Guitar Texas Tea Finish w/ OHSC

Morrell Music Co. • 2023

Fender American Ultra II Telecaster Electric Guitar Texas Tea Finish w/ OHSC

$1,440

Excellent
View on Reverb
American Ultra II Telecaster Electric Guitar - Texas Tea with Ebony Fingerboard

Unknown seller

American Ultra II Telecaster Electric Guitar - Texas Tea with Ebony Fingerboard

$1,500

Excellent
View on Sweetwater
2024 Fender American Ultra II Telecaster Ultraburst, Near-Mint w/ Case, Tags

Reverb + Mike & Mike's Guitar Bar Co-op • 2024

2024 Fender American Ultra II Telecaster Ultraburst, Near-Mint w/ Case, Tags

$1,700

Excellent
View on Reverb
American Ultra II Telecaster Electric Guitar - Avalanche with Maple Fingerboard

Unknown seller

American Ultra II Telecaster Electric Guitar - Avalanche with Maple Fingerboard

$1,775

Excellent
View on Sweetwater
Fender American Ultra II Telecaster 2025 - Texas Tea

Doug's Gear Outlet • 2025

Fender American Ultra II Telecaster 2025 - Texas Tea

$1,850

Excellent
View on Reverb
American Ultra II Telecaster Electric Guitar - Avalanche with Maple Fingerboard

Unknown seller

American Ultra II Telecaster Electric Guitar - Avalanche with Maple Fingerboard

$1,775

Excellent
View on Sweetwater
Unplayed! 2026 Fender American Ultra II Telecaster Electric Guitar Avalanche + COA OHSC

Lovies Guitars • 2026

Unplayed! 2026 Fender American Ultra II Telecaster Electric Guitar Avalanche + COA OHSC

$1,895

Excellent
View on Reverb
Fender American Ultra II Telecaster 2026 - Texas Tae

Carlos' Gear • 2026

Fender American Ultra II Telecaster 2026 - Texas Tae

$1,689

Excellent
View on Reverb
Fender American Ultra II Telecaster with Maple Fretboard 2024- Ultraburst

Jack's Gear • 2024

Fender American Ultra II Telecaster with Maple Fretboard 2024- Ultraburst

$1,700

Excellent
View on Reverb
Fender American Ultra II Telecaster with Ebony Fretboard 2024 - Present - Solar Flare

BRO)))THERS GEAR CLOSET • 2024

Fender American Ultra II Telecaster with Ebony Fretboard 2024 - Present - Solar Flare

$1,700

Excellent
View on Reverb
FENDER USA American Ultra II Telecaster "Texas Tea + Ebony" (2024)@

Squealing Pig Guitars • 2024

FENDER USA American Ultra II Telecaster "Texas Tea + Ebony" (2024)@

$2,485

Mint
View on Reverb
Fender American Ultra II Telecaster with Maple Fretboard 2024 - Present - Sinister Red

Luis's Gear Emporium • 2024

Fender American Ultra II Telecaster with Maple Fretboard 2024 - Present - Sinister Red

$1,900

Excellent
View on Reverb
Fender American Ultra II Telecaster with Maple Fretboard 2024 - Present - Ultraburst

Jacob's Gear Depot • 2024

Fender American Ultra II Telecaster with Maple Fretboard 2024 - Present - Ultraburst

$1,850

Very Good
View on Reverb
Mint Fender American Ultra II Telecaster Solar Flare Ebony Fingerboard

Fuller's Guitar

Mint Fender American Ultra II Telecaster Solar Flare Ebony Fingerboard

$2,300

Mint
View on Reverb
Mint Fender American Ultra II Telecaster Sinister Red Maple Fingerboard

Fuller's Guitar

Mint Fender American Ultra II Telecaster Sinister Red Maple Fingerboard

$2,300

Mint
View on Reverb
Fender American Ultra II Telecaster

MUSIC GO ROUND GAHANNA

Fender American Ultra II Telecaster

$1,700

Excellent
View on Reverb
Fender 75th Anniversary American Ultra II Telecaster 2026 - Liquid Gold

SelectGuitars • 2026

Fender 75th Anniversary American Ultra II Telecaster 2026 - Liquid Gold

$3,274

Excellent
View on Reverb